?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

WoW: Whee!

Just got out of Black Temple for the first time. Lots of dying, learning the fights in there, but on the whole I gotta say the trash is a lot easier than the trash in Serpentshrine. Looks like we're gonna have a lot of fun in there. Woot!

Afterwards, we went and killed Magtheridon just for fun. Took no time at all, and I finally got my Tier 4 chest piece, which (believe it or not) I've never had before. (Not that it has mattered a great deal, really, but it's kinda nice to have the set.)

Tomorrow, ZA, just for fun. Sunday, back into Black Temple, or SSC, not sure which yet. As I type this, my roommate David is off-tanking in Sunwell, on the second to the last boss. Nobody on their server has downed the last boss in there yet.

And now, off to bed.

Tags:



Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
polylizzy
Jun. 27th, 2008 04:31 am (UTC)
HAHAHAH

Ya know that almost a sexier post than the last one!

Yea Ima geek, so?
tacit
Jun. 27th, 2008 10:01 pm (UTC)
Almost, hmm? Now if only there were a way to combine WoW and BDSM...
polylizzy
Jun. 28th, 2008 03:54 am (UTC)
LOL you obviously havent hunted YouTube enough.

then again, if anyone out there thinks a tauren female is HOT, let me know, I will be more than willing to wear horns!
tacit
Jun. 28th, 2008 05:55 pm (UTC)
Oooh, horns. :)
grey_evil_twin
Jun. 27th, 2008 09:36 am (UTC)
Win! Don't snub the T4. It's a rockin piece of kit.
nekidsteve
Jun. 27th, 2008 06:42 pm (UTC)
i hate you. not really, but i need to move to another server if im ever going to see that place. none of the guilds that respond to my questions run any raids at a time i can make.
n0_end
Jun. 27th, 2008 11:14 pm (UTC)
I may have asked you about this before, but what server are you on?
tacit
Jun. 27th, 2008 11:19 pm (UTC)
My raiding mage (Alliance side) is on Eonar. I also have Horde-side characters on Medivh and Windrunner.
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )